fbpx

Legal notice

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, and as owner of this website, EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L. provides the following information general information:

Tax Name:EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L.
CIF: B88224001
Address: Paseo de la Castellana, 95 – 28046 Madrid (España)
Phone: 910 716 016
Email: [email protected]

1. Conditions of access

The access and use of any of the services of this website is free and free, and implies acceptance of both the conditions of use described in this legal notice and the policy of protection of personal data of EXTTRA ( see EXTTRA security and privacy guarantee). For any doubt, query or request, EXTTRA makes available to its clients and users different means of contact to communicate with their customer service department.

2. Disclaimer for interruption, error or modification of contents

EXTTRA counts among its priorities to do everything possible so that the information of its pages is correct and updated at all times, and access to the site free of interruptions, breakdowns or disconnections. Even so, EXTTRA can not guarantee the total absence of errors in its contents or in the proper functioning of the system, and therefore does not assume any responsibility derived from the possible lack of veracity, integrity, updating or precision of the data or information contained in its pages nor in respect of the damage or prejudice that could cause its users or a third party any interference, omission, interruption or disconnection during access to this site.

Similarly, EXTTRA reserves the right to modify, delete or add, without prior notice, except in the case of the express guarantees of privacy and confidentiality, any of the information and services contained in its website, as well as its configuration or location on the site. As regards information belonging to third parties and to which this website allows access, EXTTRA is not responsible for its quality, reliability, accuracy or correctness (texts, images and other data on the Internet).

3. Intellectual property

EXTTRA is a registered trademark and the unauthorized use of your name, brand or logo is prohibited.

All contents of this website (texts, images, design, software and any other material) is property of EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L. or, as the case may be, third parties, and all industrial and intellectual property rights are reserved. The user can visualize the content of this website, print it, copy it and store it solely and exclusively for his personal and private use; it is strictly prohibited its use and distribution for commercial purposes, as well as its modification, alteration or decompilation.

Even so, EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L. expressly authorizes the establishment of links, hyperlinks or links to any of the pages of this website from third party websites provided they do not in any way prejudice the good commercial name or image of EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L, its suppliers or Your clients.

EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L. also authorizes the mention of its contents in third party websites provided it is a partial reproduction, the content is not modified, it is clearly stated the property of EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L. and such reproduction is always accompanied by a hypertext link to the page where the original content is located, so that the user perceives in his browser that, upon accessing it, he is entering the EXTTRA.COM url.

4. Confidentiality of personal data

The data provided by the users must be proper and certain. The user is solely responsible for the falsity or inaccuracy of the information provided that may cause damage or injury to EXTTRA or third parties.

For its part, and in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on personal data protection (LOPD), and its implementing regulations, EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L. guarantees the security and confidentiality of the personal data provided by the users, which will be incorporated into an automated file and used solely and exclusively for the purposes indicated. Users may, at any time, exercise their rights of access, rectification and cancellation of said data. For more information, consult EXTTRA’s privacy and data protection policy.

EXTTRA will only treat the personal data of users who freely and voluntarily provide it through the contact forms inserted in the Web. EXTTRA informs you that in the event that the user provides personal data, through the forms inserted in the Web, such personal data will be included in the files owned by the same. Therefore, as the user has voluntarily provided his data, he expressly consents to the treatment of the data.

5. Dispute resolution

Normative basis
Art. 10 LSSI, 97.1 b) LGDCU

 

6. Conclusion

EXTTRA may, at any time, review the terms and conditions found in this Legal Notice by updating this page.

EXTTRA ORIGINAL S.L. will pursue the breach of the above conditions as well as any improper use of the content presented on its website by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Más info

aceptar